Johann Palzer

Name
Johann Palzer
Type of name
birth name
Surname
Palzer
Birth of a daughter
Address: #71
Marriage of a daughter
Address: #42, Gettsdorf & #71, Oberhollabrunn
Citation details: Gettsdorf, Trauungsbuch, 02-05, 1880/04
Text:

https://data.matricula-online.eu/de/oesterreich/wien/gettsdorf/02-05/?pg=55

Descendants of Johann Palzer

  1. Generation 1
    1. Children of Johann Palzer and Magdalena Mankl:

      1. Magdalena Palzer (18521934) - follow 2.1
  2. Generation 2 back to top
    1. Magdalena Palzer, daughter of Johann Palzer and Magdalena Mankl, was born on July 29, 1852 in Oberfellabrunn, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich and died on February 19, 1934 in Gettsdorf, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich at the age of 81.

      She married Josef Röhrer, son of Georg Röhrer and Theresia Mitter...., on November 23, 1880 in Gettsdorf, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich. He was born on July 25, 1853 in Gettsdorf, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich and died on April 25, 1929 in Gettsdorf, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich at the age of 75.

      Children of Magdalena Palzer and Josef Röhrer:

      1. Magdalena Röhrer (1881) - follow 3.1
      2. Johann Röhrer (18831883)
      3. Antonia Röhrer (18851969) - follow 3.2
      4. Anna Röhrer (18881954)
  3. Generation 3 back to top
    1. Magdalena Röhrer, daughter of Josef Röhrer and Magdalena Palzer, was born on July 29, 1881 in Gettsdorf, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich.

      She married Michael Wurm, son of Georg Wurm and Anna Lebmann.

      Magdalena Röhrer and Michael Wurm had 1 child.

    2. Antonia Röhrer, daughter of Josef Röhrer and Magdalena Palzer, was born on April 1, 1885 in Gettsdorf, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich and died on July 31, 1969 in Gettsdorf, Oberhollabrunn, Niederösterreich, Österreich at the age of 84.

Ancestors of Johann Palzer

  1. Generation 1